Privacy Policy

The terms set out below, and in particular the duty of confidentiality, must be complied with by all internal or external personnel who work or could work with us and who have access to the data you provide us with, either while browsing our website, using our forms or when contracting or purchasing our products.

We reserve the right to modify the content of this Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to reports or opinions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, the former Article 29 Working Group or the European Data Protection Committee (ECDC).

In the event that we are going to use the personal data of Users, Clients or Potential Clients in a manner different from that established in the Privacy Policy in force at the time you provide us with the data; or in the event that we are going to process them for purposes other than those indicated at the time you provide us with your data, we will make every effort to contact you as the affected party, to inform you and to obtain your consent again. Otherwise, we will not use the data for other purposes.

We advise Users to review the present text each time they access our website to make sure of the purposes and uses we can make of their data.

This Privacy Policy, will be part of and will be permanently linked to the provisions of our Legal Notice, in the General Conditions of Sale and in our Cookies Policy, these texts are available to users on our website and we advise you to read them.

At all times we will indicate the date of the last update of the Privacy Policy so that users know the effective content that applies to them and the date of the last revision.

This Privacy Policy is adapted to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter LOPDGDD).

DATA CONTROLLER

The person responsible for the processing of the data that is collected, processed and stored through our website (https://fastlove.com/) and on the occasion of the products offered and contracted through the same, is FASTLOVE, S.L, (hereinafter FASTLOVE) with NIF CIF B42649707 with registered office at C/Juan de la Cierva, 43, 2 Plta, local 4 and 5, 03203 ELCHE (Alicante. E-mail contact@fastlove.com

DATA PROCESSING

The personal data requested in your case will consist of those that are essential to identify and respond to the request of the owner of the data, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services, being such data collected for specific purposes explicit and legitimate and not being treated such data in a manner incompatible with the purposes indicated.

The owner of the data will be informed by FASTLOVE before the collection of their data, of the points set out in this Privacy Policy, so that it can provide express, precise and unambiguous consent for the processing of their data.

ORIGIN OF THE DATA

The origin of the data that we process and store in FASTLOVE can come from different places:

Through our website we collect personal data from those Users who voluntarily decide to fill in the fields that we have incorporated in each of the forms on our website.

Information can also come through the emails we receive at info@fastlove.com so we inform users that, the e-mail service provider of FASTLOVE, is CIF B42649707 with registered office at C/Juan de la Cierva, 43, 2 Plta, local 4 y 5, 03203 ELCHE (Alicante). Given that we provide our users with an online store to market our products, and given that we store in it the information of purchase, sale, access, administrative management, etc., we inform users that the domain https://fastlove.com/ and content of the Web, is hosted on the servers of Shopify International Ltd located in Ireland.

Given that we make available to our users an online store to market our products, and given that we store in it the information of purchase, sale, access, administrative management, etc., we inform users that the domain https://fastlove.com/ and content of the Web, is hosted on the servers of Shopify International Ltd located in Ireland.

Stripe and Shopify Payments are used for the payment of the products ordered with credit or debit card to make the payment through this company. However, FASTLOVE never has access to the bank details provided by the customer to these third parties.

The purpose of the processing of all this data will be the one indicated at the time of collection and detailed in section "Purposes of processing and storage periods". of this Privacy Policy.

LEGAL BASIS FOR DATA PROCESSING

The legal basis for the processing of Users' data will depend on the time at which the personal data of the User, Customer or Potential Customer is collected or processed:

The legal basis for the processing of data collected through the purchase form or customer registration will be the contractual or pre-contractual relationship for the purchase of our products (articles 6.1.b) RGPD. At the time of filling in the aforementioned form, the interested party accepts the provisions of this Privacy Policy or specific clause.

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING AND DATA RETENTION PERIODS

The purposes for which each of the treatments will be carried out by FASTLOVE, are set out in the various informative clauses incorporated in each of the ways of data collection - web forms, etc..

Notwithstanding the foregoing, we detail them in full below, along with the period of data retention, made by FASTLOVE:

Registration Form: These data will be used by FASTLOVE, with the contractual purpose of selling the products purchased by you and for internal management of the organization, accounting, tax and administrative.

This data will be kept for as long as any kind of liability may be demanded arising from the application of the pre-contractual/contractual measures requested by the interested party (5 years - article 1964 of the Civil Code) or it will be kept for a period of 6 years (art. 30 Commercial Code).

Data collected through Cookies: Through Cookies of which we inform you in our Cookies Policy and we recommend you read it, we collect data to personalize your experience and better meet your individual needs, improve our website, share comments on social networks, etc.. This data will be kept in accordance with the provisions of our Cookies Policy to which we refer.

OBLIGATION TO PROVIDE THE REQUESTED DATA

In order to optimally execute the services and manage the sale of our products, Users must provide us with the information and personal data requested on our forms. If you do not provide all the information requested and marked as mandatory, FASTLOVE can not offer their products or send, where appropriate, the requested information and therefore can not be completed the sale of products that the User, Customer or Potential Customer is interested in.

MINORS

In FASTLOVE, we scrupulously comply with the requirements stipulated in the RGPD on data protection of minors, so we do not collect, intentionally, any information from children under 14 years of age (Article 7 LOPDGDD).

In addition, we inform users that this website and the request and purchase of our products are intended only for persons over 18 years of age.

HOW WE PROTECT THE INFORMATION OF USERS, CUSTOMERS OR POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS

FASTLOVE implements physical, technical and organizational measures to maintain the security of personal data and try to minimize the possibility of accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, unauthorized use, alteration, unauthorized modification, disclosure and/or access, as well as any other unlawful form of processing of your data, in accordance with the provisions of Article 32 of the GDPR.

In this regard, and taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing, as well as the probability and severity risks that may affect the rights and freedoms of natural persons, appropriate measures have been established to ensure the level of security appropriate to the existing risk.

In any case, FASTLOVE has implemented sufficient mechanisms to:

  • Guarantee the permanent confidentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of the processing systems and services.
  • Restore availability and access to personal data quickly, in case of physical or technical incident.
  • Regularly verify, evaluate and assess the effectiveness of the technical and organizational measures implemented to ensure the security of the processing.
  • Pseudonymise and encrypt personal data, where appropriate.

As a User you acknowledge and accept that Internet security measures are not impregnable and that the networks used on the Internet are not 100% secure, so that any communication sent by this means can be intercepted and/or modified by unauthorized persons, so that as a User you must also take extreme caution.


NOTICE OF VIOLATION OF PERSONAL DATA OR SECURITY BREACHES

Security breaches that may affect the processing of personal data may result in a breach of security of FASTLOVE's information systems. Such security breaches could result in the destruction, alteration, loss, unauthorized disclosure or access, accidental or otherwise, to personal data transmitted, stored or processed in connection with the sale of our products through the website.

In the event that the personal data we store and/or process on FASTLOVE is compromised in any way, we will notify those affected in a timely manner, and in accordance with the provisions of Article 33 of the GDPR.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Personal data that users, customers or potential customers may have provided to us through our website, or during the provision of services, will not be sold, transferred and / or exchanged with unauthorized third parties, except by law, or in the cases set out below in relation to international transfers of data that we make from FASTLOVE.

On the other hand, the data of the Clients will be able to be transferred to the Tax Administration and other Public Administration Bodies.If requested to do so.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

At FASTLOVE, we use Shopify as an e-commerce tool. This tool is owned by Shopify Inc. a company based in the United States, giving rise to an international transfer of data to the USA. Shopify informs its users through its Privacy Policy that data located in European Territory will be managed by its subsidiary in Ireland, Shopify International Limited.

For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

  • Shopify International Limited
    A/A: Data Protection Officer
    c/o Intertrust Ireland. 2nd Floor 1-2 Victoria Buildings
    Haddington Road
    Dublin 4, D04 XN32
    Ireland

At FASTLOVE, we use Shopify Payments as our payment tool. This tool is owned by Shopify Inc. a company based in the United States and Canada, therefore, we inform you that in case you use this payment method, you are using this company's technology, resulting in an international transfer of data to the USA.

For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

  • Shopify Inc.
    ATTN: Chief Privacy Officer
    151 O'Connor Street
    Ground floor, Ottawa, ON K2P 2L8
    Canada
  • Shopify International Limited
    A/A: Data Protection Officer
    c/o Intertrust Ireland 2nd Floor 1-2 Victoria Buildings
    Haddington Road
    Dublin 4, D04 XN32
    Ireland

At FASTLOVE, we use Stripe as our payment tool. This tool is owned by Stripe, Inc. a company based in the United States, therefore, we inform you that in case you use as a payment method, payment by card, you are using technology of this company, resulting in an international transfer of data to the USA.

For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following information:

  • Stripe Inc.
    510 Townsed Street
    San Francisco, CA 94103
    Attention: Stripe Legal
    Email: privacy@stripe.com
  • Stripe Payments Europe, Ltd.
    1 Grand Canal Street Lower
    Grand Canal Dock, Dublin
    Data Protection Officer: dpd@stripe.com
    General Data Protection Office: Here
    Privacy Shield Facebook and Instagram: Here.

At FASTLOVE, we use Facebook, and Instagram these social and/or professional networks are located in the United States. Therefore, any information that we upload to these social networks, means that we make an international transfer of data to the U.S. because the data uploaded to our profiles are stored on the servers of these companies, also located in the U.S.. However, FASTLOVE does not upload or treat through this platform personal data of users, being these who voluntarily decide to follow our page.

For complaints or claims regarding data protection we provide the following data:

Facebook and Instagram:

  • Facebook, Inc.
    1 Hacker Way
    94025 Menlo Park
    California 94025, USA
    Phone: (1)-(650)-543-4800
  • Facebook Ireland, Ltd.
    4 Grand Canal Square
    Grand Canal Harbour
    Dublin 2 Ireland

DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS

Any person may exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, the right to portability, not to be subject to automated processing, including profiling and the right to opposition of personal data contained in any of the files that is responsible FASTLOVE, requesting it by any means that leaves evidence of its sending and receipt, clearly expressing their desire and accompanying a photocopy of your ID and any documents necessary to prove their identity.

Do not forget to indicate the reasons justifying the exercise of the right. To do so, you can send a letter either to the e-mail address contact@fastlove.com or to the address C/Juan de la Cierva, 43, 2 Plta, local 4 y 5, 03203 ELCHE (Alicante).

SOCIAL NETWORKS

FASTLOVE is present on Facebook and Instagram, without prejudice to the possibility of using others in the future.

That is why, through this Privacy Policy, is recognized responsible for the treatment in relation to the data published by FASTLOVE on these platforms, as well as the data that users send privately to FASTLOVE in order to be extracted - for example, communications to attend a consultation.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, through the profiles, FASTLOVE does not share or communicate any personal information of Users, "followers" of Facebook, Instagram, etc.

We take advantage of this Privacy Policy to inform Users that FASTLOVE' s profile on the aforementioned social networks is open to the general public, without limiting access to other users, with the aim that our brand, products, promotions, etc. are seen by as many people as possible. That is why, in the event that users, followers of our profiles send personal information on our wall, it will be their sole responsibility.

Anyone who does not wish to be a "follower" of FASTLOVE in the social networks in which it is present, only has to stop following that profile following the provisions of the Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions of the social network in question. User data uploaded to our profiles will remain in these since the user gives his consent until he withdraws it, requesting it to the platform.

The treatment that FASTLOVE perform within social networks, will be at most, the social network allows corporate profiles. So you can inform, when the law does not prohibit it, to his followers, and, by any means permitted by the social network, about their activities, products, contests, offers, etc. as well as provide personalized customer service through the social network.

Any User may exercise their data protection rights by contacting the address and email address indicated in the corresponding section.

In no case will extract data from social networks if it does not have the express consent of the user to do so.

We strongly recommend Users to read the Privacy Policies and Terms and Conditions of the social networks where we are present.

KLARNA PAYMENT METHOD

In order to offer you Klarna's payment methods, at the time of payment, we may transmit to Klarna during the checkout process your personal data included in the contact form and order details, so that Klarna can assess whether you qualify for access to its payment methods and to adapt such payment methods to your profile. Your personal data is processed in accordance with Klarna's privacy policy.

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

We strongly recommend that Users also visit the General Terms and Conditions of Sale, Legal Notice and Cookie Policy sections which regulate, among many other aspects, the use, disclaimers and limitations of liability governing this website.